Friday, December 13, 2013

US P-1A Visa

International Sporting Success
The P-1A classification applies to a client coming to the US temporarily to perform at a specific athletic competition as an athlete, individually or as part of a group or team, at an internationally recognised level of performance. This visa type is a non-immigrant visa, meaning that it doesn’t lead to permanent residency or any other further immigration status. If you are looking to move to the US more permanently, please take our free assessment to see what visas you are eligible for.

We could expect to have your case processed in a few months although this time period is determined by the US immigration authorities rather than www.vietnamimmigration.com. Similarly, the processing fee should be around a few hundred dollars, with an express service available at around a few thousand dollars, but, again, these costs are determined by the US immigration authorities and not www.vietnamimmigration.com

Eligibility Criteria
Written advisory opinion from the appropriate labour organisation which evaluates the person’s or group’s ability, comment on their international recognition and state whether services being performed are appropriate for an internationally recognised athletes.
Tendered contract with a major US sports league or team or one commensurate with international recognition in the sport.
Copies of evidence of at least two of the following:
- Significant participation in a prior season with a major US sports league.
- Participation in international competition with a national team
- Significant participation in a prior season for a US college or university in intercollegiate competition.
- A written statement a US official in the sport detailing how the individual or team is internationally recognised.
- Evidence as to the individual’s or team’s ranking; or
- Evidence of a significant honour or award in the sport.

If the events will take place in multiple areas, an itinerary or schedule must be submitted with the visa application.

Individual athlete:
- Initial period of stay- time needed to complete event, not to exceed 5 years.
- Extensions- time needed to complete event in increments of up to 5 years.
- Total stay limited to 10 years.

Athletic Group:
- Initial period of stay- time needed to complete event, not to exceed 1 year.

Essential Support Personnel:
- Initial period of stay- time needed to complete event, not to exceed 1 year.
- Extensions- time needed to complete event in increments of up to 5 years.
- Total stay is limited to 10 years.

Visa duration is based on the schedule/events calendar the client submits. If it is only 6 months, then the visa ends at the end of 6 months.

US Citizenship Process

Becoming a US citizen is a privilege, in which US citizens are bestowed several benefits and protections that are not available to permanent residents under US immigration law. With a branch office located in the US, www.vietnamimmigration.com can assist permanent residents in the citizenship or naturalization process.


We are offering everyone who contacts us our fast, FREE, friendly assessment from our experts to provide you complete peace of mind today.


It is highly recommended that permanent residents (or green card holders) apply for US citizenship as soon as they meet the eligibility requirements.Whether it's an H1-B, EB or specialized visa, there are dozens of options, all of which have become increasingly popular in recent years.

Benefits
One of the benefits of US citizenship is unrestricted travel and time outside the US. Unlike US citizens, permanent residents who travel outside the US for extensive periods of time without first obtaining a re-entry permit may be deemed to have abandoned their residence resulting in their green card being revoked by the US government. Another disadvantage of not being naturalized is that permanent residents, who commit certain crimes in the US (even if not serious in nature), may be placed in removal proceedings by the Department of Homeland Security.

Further, only US citizens are allowed to apply for federal jobs and run for political office. US citizens are also given priority in certain categories in terms of sponsoring for immediate relatives (spouses, children, parents, and siblings) to immigrate to the US on a permanent basis whereas permanent residents often have to wait for an extended period of time to be afforded this opportunity.

Eligibility Criteria
A person can become a US citizen by operation of law such as being born in the US or being born abroad to US citizen or nationals. Another way a person can become a US citizen is through the process of naturalization. In this instance, the applicant must be a permanent resident who is at least 18 years and reside within a state or USCIS district for three months prior at the time of filing for US citizenship. That person must also meet the following requirements:

Residency Requirements
Applicants must have lived continuously in the United States for a period of five years subsequent to being granted a US Permanent Residence Card. In circumstances where the candidate is married to a Citizen, this will be reduced to three years.

Half of the residency period (whether three or five years) must have been spent physically residing in the USA. Please note that extended absences from the US during this requisite time period may affect a person’s eligibility to naturalize.

Good Moral Character
Applicants must be a person of good moral character. Factors that may affect a person’s moral character include but are not limited to criminal convictions, failure to pay child support, providing false testimony, being involved in prostitution, practicing polygamy, engaging in illegal gambling, being a habitual drunkard, committing adultery, committing any unlawful acts that adversely reflects on the applicants moral character, etc.

English Language Requirements
Applicants must have at least a basic grasp of the English language and must have demonstrable knowledge of the government and history of the USA.

Adherence to the Principles of the US Constitution
An applicant must understand and be willing to take the full oath of allegiance of the United States as well as be willing to bear arms or perform non-combatant services on behalf of the US government.

The Land of Opportunity
The U.S. is known throughout the world as ‘The Land of Opportunity’ owing to its pioneering past and diverse population. They say that anyone can make it there if they have a dream and the determination to carry it through, which is why the country is still so popular with migrants. But living in a country and feeling as though you belong there are two different things, as a former client explains:

“I had been living and working in America for about four years but I always felt there was something missing. I still felt like a bit of an outsider just because of my immigration status and I wanted to take the next step and make the U.S.A. my home. I called (00) 84 962 655 556 and their American office helped me with all of my questions (no matter how small!). Of course, there was a lot of hard work to do in order to gain my citizenship, like studying for my exams, but it was all worth it in the end. Now that I’ve been granted citizenship, I can finally say I belong in this country, and that feeling is priceless.”

Sunday, November 17, 2013

Immigration Service for Vietnam

Kindly be informed that in order to give us your testimonials, you have to use our service first then give us your testimonials if you are satisfied with our service.
 
We offer 15% discount for our most popular service – Tourist and business visa on arrival. Please use promotional code : “TESTIMONIALS” for 15% discount. 
Please trying, experiencing then giving testimonials. Your testimonial is highly appreciated and it’s vital to our business.

Please keep in mind that this promotional code is for new user who first use our most popular visa service - Vietnam visa on arrival for tourist and business. Once become our Frequently member or Corporate member, you will have higher discount.

Sunday, October 27, 2013

HOW TO GET VIETNAM VISA IN AMERICAN SAMOA

Whoever living in American Samoa has American Samoan or other nationalities which are not in the Vietnam Visa exemption list that must have Visa to enter Vietnam.

You can get Vietnam Visa in American Samoa in two ways

1. Get Vietnam Visa on Arrival and Visa stamped at Vietnam International Airports by applying online in website


Vietnam Visa On Arrival is effective for citizens who are living far away from the Vietnamese Embassies and do not want to lose the issues (passport, money or documents) by postal mail.

- Visa Administrative Institution: at Vietnam Immigration Department via applying in this website
- Processing time: 1 to 2 working days. In rush service you can get visa Vietnam in 30 minutes to 4 hours.
- Required Documents: No documents needed

- How does it work? Just access in website, fill the form online, you are going to get a Confirmation Letter in a few minutes to know when you will get the Vietnam Visa Approval Letter. Normally The Approval Letter is coming to you via email within 2 working days or from 4 – 8 working hours (urgent service), in 30 minutes (in emergency).

Finally you take this letter + your passport + 2 photos + stamping fee 25 USD dollars for single entry or 50 USD for multiple entries to get your visa at airport. Further information, please visit application process.

2. Get Vietnam Entry Visa at Vietnam Embassies in American Samoa


Until now, The Embassy of Vietnam has not established in American Samoa. You have to apply for Visa to Vietnam in person at Vietnam Embassy near around your country.

- Processing time: it depends on you how fast you need. But for sure, you should make a call to Vietnam Embassy near around your country for details.
- Required Documents: passport, money and 1 new envelope with stamp on it and your exact home address in order to avoid losing issues.

Note

- Before applying for Vietnam visa, make sure your passport has minimum 6 month validity and left pages.
- For visa on arrival option, it is applicable for those traveling by air to Vietnam.

For any further information, please kindly contact us. We are willing and pleased to assist you at our best!

Tuesday, October 22, 2013

Vietnam embassy in Arabia Saudi

Are you looking for location of Vietnam embassy in Arabia Saudi ?

Please see below for information of Vietnam embassy in Arabia Saudi
Address: 49 Emir Abbu Al-Majeed, Al- Rayiial Area, Riyadh, Kingdom Of Saudi Arabia.
Telephone: (00-966-1) 491 1377
Fax: (00-966-1)493 9655
Email: vnemb.sa@mofa.gov.vn
Website: www.vietnamembassy-arabsaudi.org

SAUDI ARABIA
Complete Name: Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
Native Name: Al-Mamlaka al-’Arabiyya as-Sa’ūdiyya
ISO-Code: SAU
Capital: Ar-Riyād [Riyadh]

Principal Cities: Ar-Riyād, Jiddah, Makkah, Al-Madīnah, Ad-Dammām, Al-Hufūf & Al-Mubarraz, Aṭ-Ṭa’if, Tabūk, Buraydah, Khamīs Mushayṭ.

Thursday, May 23, 2013

How to apply for your Vietnam visa on arrival?



Procedure for getting a Vietnam visa on arrival at the present is more and more simple for air travelers in need of visiting Vietnam for their tourist or business purpose.

It is even easier and faster for you to obtain your visa online with us. Please look at the four steps below:

Step 1: Fill out your Vietnam visa application form
Step 2: Choose payment method and pay for service fee
Step 3: Check your email inbox to receive the approval letter within 24 working hours (or the maximum time is 48 working hours).
Step 4: When you reach your designated Vietnam airport, present this letter, pay stamping fee and get your Vietnam visa.

In the first step, you need to choose the most suitable type of visa for your purpose to suit best your need. A single Vietnam visa on arrival allows you to enter Vietnam only 1 time during your visa validity, a multiple visa gives you permission to visit and exit Vietnam as much as you can within the validity of your visa. Entry date is the estimated date of your arrival and exit date is understood the same way. Remember that you can not enter Vietnam before the entry date printed on your visa and you may not want to get trouble when trying to exit Vietnam after the exit date. Purpose of visit is not so important to consider because you can enter Vietnam with your visa whether you choose business or tourist purpose. For personal details, please enter exactly the same information as in your passport.

After entering all required information and click Next, you will be automatically transferred to step 2 to make payment. There are 4 main payment methods for you to choose: Paypal, credit card, western union and bank transfer, please choose the most convenient one for you and make payment for service fee.

After your payment is successful, all you have to do is waiting and we will get all your troubles as well as complicated paperwork to arrange your approval letter. Within 24 working hours (or 48 working hours at the latest), your approval letter will be ready in your email inbox so that you can print it out.

To save time at the airport, you can download the entry and exit form, fill out all the information in advance (2 copies are required) and glue your passport photos on the forms.

Once you have your Vietnam visa approval letter in hand, you can easily get on your plane and flight to Vietnam. When reaching your arrival Vietnam airport, please come to the Landing visa counter, show your passport and two passport-sized photos, fill out the entry/exit form then pay stamping fee.  Finally, the immigration officer will stamp a visa on your passport.


Is the Vietnam Visa on Arrival Program a Scam for US citizens?



If you have been planning a business trip or personal vacation to the country of Vietnam, you have probably been doing a lot of research. From the cost of essentials like hotel rooms, meals out and transportation to the must-see sites in each city and town, it is only natural to want to learn as much about your destination as you can.

One thing you will obviously need to know is what kinds of travel documents you will need to enter the country of Vietnam and move around during your vacation or business trip. You obviously need a passport to enter Vietnam, but you also need to have a valid visa to enter the country.

In doing your research, you may have learned that the country of Vietnam has implemented a program designed to make it easier for travelers, especially travelers who do not live close to an embassy, to get the visas they need to get into the country. This program is known as the Vietnam visa on arrival program, and travelers can arrange to get an approval letter before they leave their home country. Those travelers can then present their approval letter, get their entry visas and be on their way.

You may have heard some rumblings lately that this program, and the approval letters provided by companies like ours, is a scam. It seems that some embassies have been spreading rumors saying that the approval letters companies like ours provide to travelers are fakes, and that our services are not legitimate.

We do not know the specifics of these rumors, so we are unable to comment on exactly what was said. We do, however, feel compelled to respond to these unsubstantiated rumors, and we feel that it is important to reassure our clients that our services are completely legitimate.

It is important for our clients and potential clients to understand that the visa on arrival program and the approval letters have both been approved by the Vietnam Immigration Department, a branch of the Vietnamese government. This is not a program that we invented. Instead, it is a legitimate service, approved by the government of Vietnam, that we are able to offer our clients.

It is also important to keep in mind that there are strict penalties for the abuse of this program, and we would go to jail if we failed to live up to the promises we make to our clients. That is because the authorities in Vietnam are responsible for policing the program, and those same police are on duty at the airports where the Vietnam visa on arrival program is put into practice.

If you are planning to travel to Vietnam for business or pleasure, you can obtain the entry visa you need by visiting an embassy, and many travelers who live close to embassies still choose to do so. There are a number of problems with this approach, however, starting with the fact that much of the population does not live within comfortable driving distance of an embassy. Even for those who do live nearby, it can be difficult to find the time to get the visa, since those embassies often have limited hours that conflict with work schedules. For those travelers, the Vietnam visa on arrival program, and the approval letters we provide, allow travelers to travel to Vietnam with confidence. Far from being a scam, this service is a legitimate way for travelers to embark on their trips without the hassle and expense of visiting an embassy.